ROSTER

 

Country Committee #1 Committee #2 Committee #3 Committee #4 School Advisor
Argentina  Krystian Tworowski  Antoni Łukaszewicz  Piotr Szamrowicz  Maja Behrendt  IV Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Kazimierza Wielkiego Bydgoszcz  Grażyna Wilczyńska
Australia  Teresa Humm  Friederike Lange  Elisa Lillpopp  Ilja Schermuly  Rheingau-Gymnasium Berlin  Ronald Franz
Belgium  Julia Świątkowska  Lew Lamprecht  Anna Kaczyńska  Wiktor Leszkowicz  IV LO Gorzów Wielkopolski  Agnieszka Kaczmarek
Brazil Adam Kopiec Hanna Stryjska Adrianna Witkowska Karolina Zawadko I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak
Canada Aniela Borowczyk Katarzyna Stępień Patrycja Płachta Alicja Płachta I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak
China Hanna Mycka Stanisław Juszkiewicz Filip Stankiewicz Jakub Krystek II LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Anna Pakulska
Czech Republic  Wojciech Marcela  Jakub Sobkowiak  Bartek Minetti  Grzegorz Jarocki  I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski  Ewa Olczak
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea  Julia Zacharczuk  Mieszko Rymsza-Szymczak  Kaja Jakubiszyn  Julia Wojtysiak IV LO Gorzów Wielkopolski  Agnieszka Kaczmarek
Denmark Ewa Sanocka Szymon Grzybiak Milena Baran Olga Sakowska Społeczna Szkoła Podstawowa Stowarzyszenia Edukacyjnego Anna Wachnik
Egypt  Dominik Jaskowski  Zuzanna Gondorek  Sylwia Michałowicz  Jasmina Fadhil  ZSTiO Gorzów Wielkopolski  Ewa Smolińska
Finland Justyna Szponarska Natalia Szarzyńska Kasia Karmowska Ola Kazimierczyk I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski/IV LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak/Agnieszka Kaczmarek
France Julia Rutkowska Julita Nowaczyk Skyler Brill Alicja Kaźmierczak I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak
Germany  Mariusz Kotecki  Dominik Korotkiewicz  Konrad Kawka  Norbert Skoczylas  Zespół Szkół Elektrycznych w Gorzowie Wielkopolskim  Joanna Kril/ Ewa Pańczyk
Hungary  Paweł Ferensztajn  Marek Lamch Eva Steding  Martin Bovaller  I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski/  Schulfarm Insel Scharfenberg/ Magnus Åbergsgymnasiet  Ewa Olczak/ Tilo Wedemeyer/Christina Ahlsson/Lisa Gottlow
Iceland  Julia Olechno  Daria Modelewska  Hanna Ostałowska  Julia Pestka  I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski/ II LO Gorzów Wielkopolski  Ewa Olczak/ Anna Pakulska
India Zuzanna Karpińska Kaja Szymanek Jakub Gołębiowski Zofia Regulska II LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Anna Pakulska
Ireland Wiktoria Tarnowska Aleksandra Rzepecka Malwina Olesiak Małgorzata Kaniecka SP2 Gorzów Wielkopolski Monika Malecka
Israel Piotr Okunowski Aleksander Giejbo Zuzanna Kozłowska Alicja Plust Społeczna Szkoła Podstawowa Stowarzyszenia Edukacyjnego Anna Wachnik
Italy Kuba Kuś Olga Węgrowska Wiktoria Boruń Karolina Czarnecka I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski/IV LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak/Agnieszka Kaczmarek
Jamaica Wojciech Kaczmarek Jędrzej Sikora Mateusz Bronisz Kornel Krzymowski I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski/Społeczna Szkoła Podstawowa Stowarzyszenia Edukacyjnego Ewa Olczak/Anna Wachnik
Japan Łukasz Kasprzyk Hubert Bronowicki Maciej Jagiełło Marta Marciniak II LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Anna Pakulska
Latvia Filip Panek Aleksandra Wachowiak Julia Klimczak Marvin Mussal I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak
Mexico Adrian Majchrzak Nikodem Nowak Oliwia Kazancewicz Jeremi Turczyński I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak
Nepal
Netherlands  Michał Wiszczuk  Jan Madejek  Karol Kaczuk-Kuziak  Kajetan Wojciechowicz  Absolwenci 1 LO  _________
New Zealand  Antonella Arridu  Alessandra Lai Miriam Mulas  Viviana Rattu  Liceo Scientifico e Linguistico „Enrico Fermi”  Salvatore Mesina
Norway Hanna Błaszczak Maria Naumowicz Daria Łupińska Katarzyna Jagła I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski/ IV LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak/Anna Wachnik
Pakistan  Andrea Fredman Smith  Nora Al-Jendel  Julia Pettersson  Lukas Todtenhaupt  Magnus Åbergsgymnasiet  Christina Ahlsson/Lisa Gottlow
Philippines Paulina Socha Wiktor Sawoch Natalia Chochołowska Klaudia Koźlakowska I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski/ IV LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak/Anna Wachnik
Poland
Syrian Arab Republic
Russian Federation  Aleksandra Stachowiak  Zuzanna Olek  Klaudia Matkowska  Szymon Dadun  Absolwenci 1 LO  _________
Singapore  Dominika Pękuł  Paulina Bala  Izabela Dąbkowska  Tomasz Laskowski  Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych w Łochowie  Dina Jakimczuk
Slovakia Dawid Pawłowski Stanisław Ostrowski Michał Maciejowicz Filip Szydłak I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak
South Korea Mikołaj Pietrowski Wojciech Janiec Zuzanna Walczak Julia Szponarska I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak
Spain  Chiara Cuccui  Alberto Deplano  Elisa Fruterro  Chiara Mogoro  Liceo Scientifico e Linguistico „Enrico Fermi”  Salvatore Mesina
Sweden Julia Latour Małgorzata Kostrubiec Julia Śmierciak Jakub Miszczyk I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak
Switzerland Jakub Kubarski Wiktor Pozarzycki Jakub Komasa Julia Stankiewicz SP2 Gorzów Wielkopolski Monika Malecka
Thailand  Dominika Zawadzka  Barbara Konarska  Martyna Pająk  Julia Graczyk  IV LO Gorzów Wielkopolski  Anna Wachnik
Turkey  Aleksandra Kondraciuk  Michał Żukowski  Adrian Gołaszewski  Bartłomiej Płochocki  Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych w Łochowie  Dina Jakimczuk
Ukraine Julia Sawicka Filip Derenowski Dawid Zajączkowski Patryk Makowski I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak
United Arab Emirates Jakub Szymanowski Krystian Grela Zuzanna Mróz Igor Śniady I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak
United Kingdom  Remy Keyser  Elias Beisswenger  Nina Pawlowsky  Alina Schmidt Schulfarm Insel Scharfenberg  Tilo Wedemeyer
United States of America  Maciej Muda  Jakub Kraciuk  Michał Droń  Kamil Rusin  Absolwenci I LO ____________
Viet Nam Zuzanna Szlachtowska Martyna Rzadkiewicz Kacper Pawelec Gabriela Kubacka I LO Gorzów Wielkopolski Ewa Olczak

 


Political Committee

How can the governments prevent the creation of unjust system of outer space control?

HUMAN RIGHTS COMMITTEE

What can the UN do to ensure transparency in the apparel industry?

ECO-SOC COMMITTEE

What actions can governments take to equalize everyone regarding education?

UNICEF COMMITTEE

How can UN deal with the problem of child labour and protect the rights of children?